Brands
Ubiquiti
EdgeSwitch 10XP
Products
EdgeSwitches
VAT Incl. (21%)

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 10XP (ES-10XP)

0 /5
(0)

Brand: Ubiquiti

Model: ES-10XP

EAN/UPC: 0817882025218

115.91€
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 95.80€
In stock - 128 pcs
25.04.2019 - 40 pcs
In stock - 128 pcs
EXPECTED 40 pcs ~ 25.04.2019
From 5.99 EUR courier delivery
next business day
2.99 EUR shipping to packstation
2 business days
Description

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 10XP 10-Port Switch is a managed PoE switch with SFP ports that is ideal for WISP deployments. Eight Gigabit RJ45 ports offer copper connectivity with 24V PoE output, while two SFP ports offer fiber connectivity. The browser-based configuration interface offers intuitive control using a redesigned UI. Management is also available through the Ubiquiti® Network Management System (UNMS™). 

Product Features


· (8) Gigabit RJ45 Ports 
· (2) SFP Ports 
· Supports 24V Passive PoE Output on All RJ45 Ports 
· Powered by External AC/DC Adapter 
· Wall- or Rack-Mountable (not included)

Specification
Interfaces (8) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
(2) 1 Gbps SFP Ports
Management Interface Ethernet In-Band
Max. Power Consumption 8W
Power Supply 24VDC, 2.5A Power Adapter (Included)
Power Method 24VDC, 2.5A
Operating Temperature -10 to 50° C (14 to 122° F)
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Dimensions 207 x 31.1 x 90 mm (8.15 x 1.22 x 3.54")
Weight 500 g (1.10 lb)
Switch Ports 8 Ports
Switch Type Managed
Downloads
Quick Start Guide - EdgeSwitch 10XP Technical Specs / Datasheet - EdgeSwitch 10XP
Frequently bought together
5GHz, 13dBi antenna, Up to 450+ Mbps, 10+ km, AirOS
** POE injector sold separately.
44.00€
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 36.37€
In stock - 232 pcs
Next delivery 03.04.2019 - 200 pcs
In stock - 232 pcs
Next delivery 03.04.2019 - 200 pcs
U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
19.86€
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 16.41€
In stock - 176 pcs
In stock - 176 pcs
5GHz, 23dBi antenna, 1xGLAN, POE-RJ-45, 802.11ac, Wi-Fi for Management
57.96€
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 47.90€
In stock - 691 pcs
Next delivery 25.04.2019 - 400 pcs
In stock - 691 pcs
Next delivery 25.04.2019 - 400 pcs
<b>Product</b> review
Add comment

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 10XP (ES-10XP)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories
Cambium
LigoWave

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

Phones: +371 67854982, +371 66116574

E-mail: sales@eurodk.ee

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.