Products
Box
VAT Incl. (21%)

MikroTik FiberBox (CRS105-5S-FB)

Brand: MikroTik
Model: CRS105-5S-FB
EAN/UPC: 0708747434576
58.99 € 58.99 €
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 48.75 €
In stock - 17 pcs
In stock - 17 pcs
From 5.99 EUR courier delivery
next business day
2.99 EUR shipping to packstation
2 business days
Description
The Fiberbox is an outdoor router with five SFP ports, ideal for locations where distance is restricting the use of regular ethernet cables. The device is weatherproof and comes with a hose clamp and zip ties, ready to be installed on high masts and towers.
 
The package also includes the RJ45 SFP (S-RJ01) copper module already preinstalled in the first port, so you can use ethernet in one of the ports already out of the box. If not needed, remove it to have access to all five SFP ports for using with 1.25 Gbit fiber modules.
 
Include:
 
fiberbox-include
Specification
Processor Specs QCA8511 400 MHz, core count 1
Memory 128 MB, FLASH Storage size 16 MB
Interfaces 5x 1.25G Ethernet SFP cage (Mini-GBIC); DDMI supported. One S-RJ01 Rj45 SFP module included
Max. Power Consumption 11W
Power Supply 24V 0.8A power adapter
Operating Temperature -20 to 70° C
Supported OS RouterOS L5
Dimensions 125 x 178 x 48 mm
Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - MikroTik FiberBox Quick Start Guide - MikroTik FiberBox
Frequently bought together
MikroTik PowerBox Pro MikroTik PowerBox Pro

5xGLAN Ethernet Ports, 4x PoE Ports, max current out is 1A per port, max total out is 2A

82.58 €
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 68.25 €
 
In stock - 0 pcs
In stock - 0 pcs
MikroTik S-31DLC20D MikroTik S-31DLC20D

1.25G, 1310nm Dual LC connector, 20km, SM, DDMI

20.38 €
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 16.84 €
 
In stock - 54 pcs
Next delivery 05.07.2019 - 40 pcs
In stock - 54 pcs
Next delivery 05.07.2019 - 40 pcs
MikroTik hEX PoE MikroTik hEX PoE

CPU 800MHz, 128MB RAM, 1x SFP Cage, 5x GLAN, 1x USB 2.0, Power Output On ports 2-5, Ourput: 1A max per port; 2A max total, RouterOS L4

67.57 €
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 55.84 €
 
In stock - 0 pcs
In stock - 0 pcs
<b>Product</b> review
Add comment

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

MikroTik FiberBox (CRS105-5S-FB)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

Phones: +371 67854982, +371 66116574

E-mail: sales@eurodk.ee

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.