Products
Unifi Switches
VAT Incl. (21%)

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch XG 6 POE (US-XG-6POE)

0 /5
(0)
Brand: Ubiquiti
Model: US-XG-6POE
EAN/UPC: 0817882021517
582.83€
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 481.68€
In stock - 19 pcs
In stock - 19 pcs
From 5.99 EUR courier delivery
next business day
2.99 EUR shipping to packstation
2 business days
Description

Build and expand your network with the Ubiquiti® UniFi® Switch XG 6POE, model US-XG-6POE. It is a fully managed, 6-port, 10G switch with 802.3bt PoE++. For deployment versatility, four 10G RJ45 ports offer 802.3bt PoE++ for powering devices, and two SFP+ ports are designed for high‑capacity fiber uplinks.

Switching Performance
The UniFi Switch XG 6POE offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. The switch features a total non-blocking throughput of up to 60 Gbps

Model: US-XG-6POE
• (4) 100/1000 Mbps and 2.5/5/10G RJ45 Ports
• (2) 1/10 SFP+ Ports
• (4) 802.bt PoE++ Ports
• Non‑Blocking Throughput: 60 Gbps
• Switching Capacity: 120 Gbps
• Forwarding Rate: 89.3 Mpps

Specification
Switch Ports 6 Ports
Switch Type Managed
Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - UniFi Switch XG 6 POE User Guide - UniFi Switch XG 6 POE
Frequently bought together

Manage your UniFi networking and video devices simultaneously

216.79€
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 179.17€
In stock - 447 pcs
447
In stock - 447 pcs

Mounting system for CloudKey G2 or CloudKey G2 Plus into a 19" rack

99.14€
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 81.93€
In stock - 0 pcs
0
In stock - 0 pcs

Multi-Mode, LC-LC, OM3 fiber patch cable

5.88€
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 4.86€
In stock - 183 pcs
183
In stock - 183 pcs
<b>Product</b> review
Add comment

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch XG 6 POE (US-XG-6POE)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

Phones: +371 67854982, +371 66116574

E-mail: sales@eurodk.ee

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.