Products
Unifi Switch
VAT Incl. (21%)

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Pro 24 PoE Gen2 (USW-Pro-24-POE)

Brand: Ubiquiti
Model: USW-Pro-24-POE
EAN/UPC: 0817882027649
667.23 €
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 551.43 €
In stock - 0 pcs
In stock - 0 pcs
Subscribe to product
Description

The USW-Pro-24-POE is a configurable Gigabit Layer2 and Layer3 switch with auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+ and 802.3bt PoE++. Sixteen PoE+ and eight PoE++ RJ45 ethernet ports have total 400W PoE budget, and two SFP+ ports offer 10Gbps uplink options. Near-silent cooling and a 1.3" touch LCM.

Note: Layer3 will be included in later software release

Specification
Power Method Universal Input: 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz
USP RPS DC Input: 52VDC, 7.69A; 11.5VDC, 2.61A
Number of PoE-out ports 24
Max power consumption without attachments 50 W
Forwarding Rate 65.472 Mpps
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 24
Tested ambient temperature -5°C to 40°C
Powering
Supported Input Voltage Range 100 to 240VAC
Ethernet
Switching Capacity 88 Gbps
SFP+ ports 2
Downloads
Technical Specs / Datasheet - UniFi Switch Pro 24 PoE Gen2
Product video
Frequently bought together
UniFi Switch 16 XG UniFi Switch 16 XG

12 SFP+ 10G Cages & 4 Ethernet 10G Ports

537.13 €
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 443.91 €
 
In stock - 85 pcs
In stock - 85 pcs
New New UniFi Dream Machine Pro UniFi Dream Machine Pro

Quad ARM Cortex-A57 Core 1.7 GHz , 4 GB DDR4, IDS/IPS Throughput: 3.5 Gbps, 10G SFP+ WAN, 10G SFP+ LAN,

391.51 €
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 323.56 €
 
In stock - 0 pcs
In stock - 0 pcs
U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack

U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack

38.19 €
VAT Incl. (21%)
VAT Excl. 31.56 €
 
In stock - 115 pcs
In stock - 115 pcs
<b>Product</b> review
Add comment

Subscription success

Register Your email address to get notification when this product comes back in stock

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Pro 24 PoE Gen2 (USW-Pro-24-POE)
Add me to store mailing list
You will receive a one time e-mail when product comes back in stock. We won't share Your address with anybody else.
Brands Categories

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Warehouse address:
Satiksmes str. 6
Liepaja, LV3401
Latvia

Phones: +371 67854982, +371 66116574

E-mail: sales@eurodk.ee

EURO DK website uses cookies for a more convenient online shopping experience. By using our site you agree to this use of cookies.